Problem with Lap and Sector markers

Moderators: jlucas, RTUSA, kieran

rbahr
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2008 12:08 am
Location: Boston

Problem with Lap and Sector markers

Postby rbahr » Wed Aug 02, 2017 4:43 pm

Hi All,

I load up a .run file and the Analysis tool loads it, automatically creates a lap marker and then a large number of sector markers. These are numbered something like M2, M2.1, M2.2, M3,... and there seem to be many. In addition, I do not see a reasonable number of sector columns

I would have expected to see a set of markers that apply to all laps and I can evaluate the laps easily.

What am I doing wrong?

Thanks

Ray

924RACR
Posts: 104
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 5:34 pm
Location: Royal Oak, MI
Contact:

Re: Problem with Lap and Sector markers

Postby 924RACR » Wed Aug 02, 2017 5:57 pm

Have you perhaps selected the option selected to automatically add lap and sector markers?

I'm trying to remember where exactly the option is, maybe under Analysis options...

rbahr
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2008 12:08 am
Location: Boston

Re: Problem with Lap and Sector markers

Postby rbahr » Wed Aug 02, 2017 6:25 pm

Ok, If I deselect that, I should be able to manually enter what I want?

924RACR
Posts: 104
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 5:34 pm
Location: Royal Oak, MI
Contact:

Re: Problem with Lap and Sector markers

Postby 924RACR » Fri Aug 04, 2017 12:23 pm

I believe so, give it a try... pretty sure that's how mine's set, and I do all mine manually...


Return to “How do I...”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests